search icon

Privacy notice for California residents

Effective date: January 1, 2020

This Privacy Notice for California Residents supplements the information contained in Sage’s Privacy Notice and applies solely to individuals who reside in the State of California (“consumers” or “you”).

Personal information we collect

We collect various types of information, including information that identifies, relates to, describes, references, is reasonably capable of being associated with or could reasonably be linked with a consumer (“personal information”).  In particular, during the last 12 months, we have collected the following categories of personal information:  personal identifiers (e.g., name, email, etc.) and professional information (e.g., title).

Your rights

Beginning January 1, 2020, under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), consumers have the right to request the following information from us:

  • The categories of personal information we collect about you.
  • The categories of sources from which your personal information is collected.
  • The business purpose for collecting your personal information.
  • The categories of third parties with whom we share your personal information.
  • The specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you.

If you elect to exercise any of your rights under the CCPA, we will not deny you goods or services, provide a different price or rate for our goods or services, or provide a different level of service to you because you exercised these rights.

We do not sell consumers’ personal information.

Contact information

If you wish to exercise your rights under the CCPA, please do not hesitate to contact Sage* at:

Phone:  1-877-897-6395

Or complete the form below and a member of our team will contact you.

Please complete the form to submit your data request

*If you have a question for or wish to make a request to Sage Intacct, please contact Sage Intacct at .

Changes to Privacy Notice for California Residents

We reserve the right to amend this privacy notice at our discretion and at any time. When we make changes to this privacy notice, we will post the updated notice on our website and update the notice's effective date.